Privacy Policy

NOMADS informs and available to all users of the page www.nomadscaceres.com (Hereinafter WEB) current legislation regarding the protection of personal data, user privacy and confidentiality and security of personal data.

NOMADS guarantees at all times the full and full compliance with the obligations prevented in the rules (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, whereby repealing Directive 95/46 / EC; by Organic Law 3/2018, from 5 from December, personal data protection and digital rights guarantee, amending Organic Law repealing 15/1999, from 13 from December, Protection of Personal Data; and for the Law 34/2002, from 11 of July, Services Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI).

To this end measures technical and organizational nature necessary to ensure the security of personal data and to prevent alteration are adopted, lost, treatment or unauthorized access, given the state of technology, the nature of the data and the risks to which they are exposed. This policy describes the type of information we collect, how it is used and how it is shared.

IDENTITY OF RESPONSIBLE FOR THE DATA PROCESSING

This Policy describes NOMADS as Spanish company, PENTABRAND owned by S.L.. (Hereinafter HOLDER) commercial name NOMADS, Street head office in Cyprus 4, 41.309 – Sevilla (The corner place), CIF B-90401266, phone +34 955 468 404 y correo electrónico info@agenciapentabrand.com, includes, processes and uses personal information of its users.

Privacy Policy applies to all information we collect through the WEB, through electronic communications and any other similar service that is activated to facilitate and enhance the experience of our users.

WHAT INFORMATION WE TREAT our users?

When interacting or make use of the WEB we can collect various personal data. As use the contact form, We discuss the information contained mandatory fields: Name, phone and email; All personal data you enter and provide us; as well as IP and browser used. Definitely, all information that move us personally, or through your browser and your social profile. Such information is not set in stone, but that may change in the manner it deems appropriate.

Another channel for obtaining information is through Cookies, by which we can know their location, the type of browser used, the operating system and configuration of Web browsing. Let us know how, when and where it makes use of our. For more information, visit our Cookies Policy.

In accordance with EU regulations on data protection, All information you provide through the WEB, as a result of browsing, request, publication, identifying data searches and derivatives, where appropriate, of linking registering on our Website, They will be collected in a file that is NOMADS.

Then, we inform you that NOMADS You obtain and use data IP and other identifiers provided by the device you browse our WEB, for proper operation of the same tools, being the embedded data in said file owned by NOMADS, as "Personal Data".

WHY MEDIA collect personal information? WHAT KIND OF INFORMATION WE TREAT?

In order to supply transparent information, then they detailing the means through which we can get information:

  1. When you visit the WEB, obtain information, through cookies and other data storage programs, which allows us to know their interests and needs in your user status.
  2. Also when interacting the web or link to our portals through other tools or social networks, blog or other similar pages.
  3. When using any of our electronic communication services, send us an email or use our messaging services.
  4. In some case, when, You contact us through call services to the user.

We turn to drill down specifically what information can be obtained and treatment by NOMADS:

A) Technical information:

Within this category, all information is included on your device and Internet connection: the operating system uses, the version of your browser, IP address, cookies and other identifiers. All this is stored by logging tools, with the sole purpose of improving our services based on the set of users (interests and needs), in order to ensure effective service and as tight as possible.

B) Usage Information:

It contains all information about the users to make use of our services, including: network activity, visits to our sites and links, for the purpose of preventing fraud and provide personalized attention (recommendations and advertising, prior authorization) each user.

C) Location information:

Through its IP address, we are able to make a rough estimate of your location, in order to show indirectly (through the Web) content, offers or recommendations of interest.

D) Information storage:

Information they collect the various technologies we use to recognize you as a user of our website, so you do not have to fill in all fields whenever it intends to publish a service request or. For more information see Cookies Policy.

All this information, including personal data provided by the user, They are used by the owner of the web for the following purposes:

  • Management and administration of our services.
  • Their interests and needs.
  • Customize the tools and features page.
  • Improve services.
  • Ensure optimal operation of the WEB.
  • Provide, if the express request of the consumer: offers, character promotions and recommendations on products personalized and individualized.
  • Attend to your queries, needs and requests.
  • Comply with our legal obligations and avoid frauds and misuses.
  • Send technical notices, tiendaes, security alerts and support messages.

Definitely, know that all information referenced above, It serves as a support to cater for the most individual and efficiently the needs and interests detect through your movements on the Web; to improve services; provide effective care; do a market analysis and limit all current legislation of the time.

HOW IT WORKS EVERY TREATMENT?

This section is intended to make an individual analysis of each information processing. In this sense:

A) Request or interested in a service through the contact form:

The Web allows two-way contact in order to be interested in its services NOMADS, order a product, start a custom, ask for information, etc. These pathways are: the contact phone that appears on the right side of the home page and contact form.

The moment you accept our Privacy Policy, We will be giving consent for us to use the personal information you provide for any of the contact channels, to the effects described in the previous section.

B) Prevention of abuse and fraud:

By accepting the Privacy Policy, we will provide consent to use your data in order to prevent fraud, misuses and any form of abuse of the services provided by the SITE and practice contrary to the General Conditions of Use. Example: fraudulent activities, denial of service attacks, Spamming.

C) Third-party data:

In case you enter personal data of a third person must first inform you of this situation and of the contents in our Privacy Policy, you being responsible for any incident that may arise due to the omission of the duty of communication.

D) Minimum age of the user:

You can only use our services if they have fulfilled the majority of age. In accordance with Articles 314 Y 323 of the Civil Code minors, than those which are obtained empowerment, They may not enter into contracts and do, these would radically null, unless authorized by the parent or legal guardian.

WHAT IS THE DEADLINE FOR RETENTION OF DATA?

Your data will be preserved as long as the contractual and commercial relationship with us; until you request its deletion; or as long as necessary to meet legal obligations.

Holder reports, as service provider and data storage under the provisions of the Law 34/2002 from 11 July Services Society Information and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retained for a period of 12 months the necessary information to identify the source of the stored data and the time when the provision of the service began. Retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used within the framework of a criminal investigation or to safeguard public security, placed at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry so requires them. Data communication to the Forces of the State shall in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on protection of personal data.

WHAT IS LEGITIMATE FOR DATA PROCESSING?

The legal basis for the processing of your data resides:

The execution of a contract with NOMADS in connection with the following purposes: (i) instant messaging service; (ii) telephone contact, (iii) management of our services, including reminders, technical notices, tiendaes, security alerts and support messages, among others.

On the consent of the user in relation to the purposes 1 a 7 indicated in the previous section.

The legitimate interest of responsible treatment for the purpose 8, It is to protect users of the web of abuse and fraud in the use of our services

Compliance with applicable legal obligations for the purpose specified in the order 9 necessary to comply with legal obligations.

WHO ARE THE RECIPIENTS?

Your personal data may be known to those providers who serve NOMADS. Likewise, they may be transferred to the competent authorities in cases where there is a legal obligation.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS AND HOW CAN YOU HOW TO EXERCISE?

In a consumer and user holds, anytime, You can exercise your rights. These are:

You have the right to obtain confirmation on whether NOMADS We are trying certain personal data about you.

Likewise, You have the right to access your personal data, and to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request removal when, among other reasons, the data are no longer needed for the purpose they were collected.

Under certain circumstances, it may request the limitation of the processing of data, in which case only we retain for the exercise or defense of claims.

Additionally, in specific cases and for reasons related to their particular situation, You may object to the processing of data. NOMADS cease to treat your data, except for compelling legitimate grounds, or exercise or defense of any claims.

Equally, You can exercise the right to data portability, and withdraw consent at any time provided, without affecting the lawfulness of the treatment based on the prior consent to their removal.

If you wish to use any of your rights you can contact us by email or phone number, both indicated in paragraph number 1 IDENTITY OF RESPONSIBLE. Alternatively, You can also contact us via postal mail at the address referred to in the same paragraph, indicating the "Data Protection". Remember to provide as much information about your application: Name, surnames, email address and subject.

By last, we inform you that can go to the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other public agencies responsible for any claims resulting from the processing of your personal data.

WITH WHOM WE SHARE YOUR DATA?

We guarantee the confidentiality of personal data, without prejudice to the right that we reserve to disclose any data and information in our power or have access through our systems, the competent public authorities (administrative and judicial), if required to do so, in accordance with applicable laws. The purpose of this requirement lies in the prevention of abuse or fraudulent activities or services WEB.

HOW SHOULD BE THE USE OF DATA? Truthful and responsible:

As a consumer and has a duty to ensure the quality of the information requested and provided, this is, that information is real, truthful, updated and own (no third party). So, You are solely responsible for the accuracy and data quality.

NOMADS reserves the right to verify such information, may resort to official document and, where appropriate, disable its services WEB.

We inform you that we fulfill our obligation, ensuring the security and confidentiality of data and personal information that you send us, through technical means to prevent loss, misuse or unauthorized access. Likewise, we are committed to tell immediately if any of these events acaeciera.

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION:

In the event that any data security violation occurs PERSONAL character, for example, theft or improper access to them, You will be notified to the Spanish Data Protection Agency in terms of 72 hours about these security breaches, including all necessary information to clarify the facts which gave rise to improper access to personal data.

It is also reported that the interested parties may address their complaints in this field to the Data Protection Authorities, if they consider that there is a problem with the way they are managing their data.

ADVERTISING

Pursuant to LSSI, NOMADS will not send advertising or promotional e-mail or other means of electronic communication that they had previously been requested or expressly authorized by the recipients thereof.